Rank Holders

2012- 2013

Course

Rank

Name of Student

B.Sc. Physics

University Topper-First (A+ in all subjects)

Mr. George Mathew

B.Sc. Chemistry

University Topper-First (A+ in all subjects)

Mr. Jayakrishnan K.R.

M.A. English    

I Rank

Ms. Indu Peter  

III Rank

Ms. Swapana Mary Varghese

VI Rank

Ms. Theresa  John   

M. Sc .Statistics 

IX  Rank

Ms. Renu S. Nair 

M.A. Malayalam

II Rank

Ms. Ashli Thomas 

V Rank

Ms. Mini Mariya Thomas 

M.Sc. Bio Statistics

I Rank

Ms. Ambily Nadaraj 

 

II Rank

Ms. Winnie Philip 

 

III Rank

Mr. Sojet Sebastian

M.Sc. Physics  

IV  Rank

Mr. Sunil  Sebastian 

M.A. Politics 

II Rank

Mr. Ajas V.M.

 

X Rank

Mr. Mahesh Kumar G.

M.Sc. Chemistry

IX  Rank

Ms. Leena Francis 

M. Sc. Applied Microbiology

I Rank

Ms. Liya Antony

II Rank

Ms. Asha S. 

III  Rank     

Ms. Swathikrishna R.

2011-2012

Course

Rank

Name of Student

B.A. Communicative English

University Topper-First
(A+ in all subjects)

Mr. Romy  Thomas         

 

University Topper- Second
(A+ in all subjects)

Ms. Anna  Simi  Sebastian

B.Sc Physics

University Topper – First
(A+ In All Subjects)

Mr. Emmanuel Tom

M.A English       

I Rank

Ms. Ajomy    Maria   Joseph

 

VI Rank

Mr. Sreenath V S             

M.A.  Malayalam

II Rank

Ms.Theres Sebastian

 

IV Rank

Mr. Abhilash Dominic

M.A. Hindi

II Rank

Ms.  Aswathy V Nair

M.Sc Mathematics

IV Rank

Ms. Akhila Vijayan

 

VI Rank

Ms. Neethumol Mathew

M. A.  Economics

I Rank

Ms. Liz Emmanuel

 

III Rank

Ms. Dhanya Mol T

 

VII Rank

Ms. Neethu P C

 

VIII Rank

Ms. Aswathy M V           

 

IX Rank

Ms. Krishna Prabha C B

M. A.  Politics

I Rank

Mr.Mohammed Mufthi Mubarak M P

 

II Rank

Ms. Devi K S

 

III Rank

Mr. Ranjith V T

 

IV Rank

Ms. Jincy Thomas            

 

V Rank

Ms. Aswathy A S

M.Sc. Statistics

III Rank

Ms. Anupriya R

 

IV Rank

Ms. Amitha M

 

VI Rank

Ms. Viswakala K V

M.Sc. Biostatistics

I Rank

Mr. Ganesh L

M.Sc Chemistry

II Rank

Ms.Princy Philip

 

II Rank

Mr. Rakesh R.

M.Sc. Applied Microbiology

I Rank

MS. Jubi Jacob

 

II Rank

Ms. Cynthia Mathew

 

III Rank

Ms. Aarya Nair M

2010-2011

Course

Rank

Name of Student

B.A. Communicative English       

I Rank

Ms. Karthika C. 

M.A. Economics 

II Rank

Ms. Diya Philip

M.A. English

I Rank

Ms. Anu Francis

M.A. Hindi

III Rank

Ms. Prameela S

M. A. Politics

I Rank

Mr. Jobin C.

 

III Rank

Ms. Teena Joseph

M. A. Malayalam

III Rank

Ms. Monisha K.N.

M.Sc. Statistics

II Rank

Mr. Abin John

M.Sc. Biostatistics

I Rank

Ms. Anju C. George

 

II Rank

Mr. Libeesh K.P.

 

III Rank

Ms. Renjitha Bhaskaran

M.Sc. Applied Microbiology

I Rank

Ms. Dhanya T.P.

 

II Rank

Ms. Manjula M.G.

 

III Rank

Ms. Alfa S.S.

2009-2010

Course

Rank

Name of Student

B.A. Communicative English       

I Rank

Ms. Sreevidya Vijayan  

B.A. Economics 

III Rank

Mr. Lijo Jose

M.A. English

II Rank

Mr. Manu Mangattu

M.A. Hindi

III Rank

Ms. Haripriya S

M. A. Politics

II Rank

Mr. Binu Joesph

 

III Rank

Mr. Midun Raj

M.Sc. Statistics

II Rank

Ms. Sibil Jose

 

III Rank

Ms. Devu Sudesh

M.Sc. Biostatistics

I Rank

Ms. Jesna Jose

 

II Rank

Ms. Renu David

 

III Rank

Mr. Kaleh M Karun 

M.Sc. Applied Microbiology

I Rank

Ms. Roopa John

 

I Rank

Ms. Nitty Baby George

 

II Rank

Ms. Minu Joy

 

III Rank

Ms. Anu  Nair

2008-2009

Course

Rank

Name of Student

B.A. Communicative English       

I Rank

Ms. Sariga Raj Paul         

B.A. Politics 

II Rank

Mr. Jerome K. John

M.A. Economics

I Rank

Ms. Jinu Joseph

M.A. Economics

III Rank

Ms. Akhila P. Nair

M. A. Politics

I Rank

Mr. Kannan K.N

 

II Rank

Mr. George

 

III Rank

Mr. Roy Abraham

M. A. English     

I Rank

Ms. Surabhi Muthe. S   

M.Sc. Physics

III Rank

Ms. Bitty Joseph

M.Sc. Chemistry

I Rank

Mr. Suraj Soman

 

III Rank

Mr. John Prakash

M.Sc. Statistics

II Rank

Ms. Lucy Mary Louis

 

III Rank

Ms. Neemdu R

M.Sc. Biostatistics

I Rank

Ms. Amrutha Jose

 

II Rank

Ms.Gigi S

 

III Rank

Ms. Praveena Padmanabhan 

M.Sc. Applied Microbiology

I Rank

Ms. Sajini S.R

 

II Rank

Ms. Soumya Mohan

 

III Rank

Ms. Nadiya F

2007-2008

Course

Rank

Name of Student

M.Sc. Statistics

I Rank

Ms. Manu Mariam Thomas

M.Sc. Appl. Microbiology

I Rank

Mr. Noby Mathew

M.Sc. Chemistry

II Rank

Ms. Libia K.G

M.Sc. Mathematics

III Rank

Ms. Tessymol Abraham

M.Sc. Bio-Statistics

I Rank

Mr. Royes Joseph

 

II Rank

Ms. Smitha Mathew

 

III Rank

Ms. Sreelekha K.R.

M.A. Politics

III Rank

Mr. George Varghese Chacko

M.A. Economics

III Rank

Ms. Anumol Sebastian

M.A. English

I Rank

Mr. Steve Vincent

 

III Rank

Ms. Princy Jacob

M.A. Hindi

II Rank

Ms. Ramya R. Nair

M.A. Malayalam

I Rank

Ms. Maneesha V

M.Com

I Rank

Ms. Jisha George