NET/ JRF/CSIR Holders
UGC-CSIR NET /JRF – 2018 -19
SI. No. | Name | Department | NET/JRF |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Dhanya Joy |
English |
NET |
2. |
Christina Romeo |
English |
NET |
3. |
Harry C. Joseph |
English |
NET |
4. |
Chelsin Jose |
English |
NET |
5. |
A. Harishankar |
English |
NET |
6. |
Merin Jose |
English |
NET |
7. |
Navamy Raju |
English |
NET |
8. |
Ani Radhesh |
English |
NET |
9. |
Jins Joseph |
English |
NET |
10. |
Dona Rosita John |
English |
NET |
11. |
Febin James |
English |
NET |
12. |
Sandra Lis Sebastian |
English |
NET |
13. |
Annies Simi Dominic |
English |
NET |
14. |
Ardra Ann Thomas |
English |
NET |
15. |
Reshma Mariam Jacob |
English |
NET |
16. |
Sona Sunny |
English |
NET |
17. |
Anu K. Jose |
English |
NET |
18. |
Aparna Ann Jose |
English |
NET |
19. |
Arunima P. Soman |
English |
NET |
20. |
Dan George |
English |
NET |
21. |
Dona Joseph |
English |
NET |
22. |
Maria Teresa Raju |
English |
NET |
23. |
Meera Varghese |
English |
NET |
24. |
Gifty Joseph |
English |
NET |
25. |
Harsha Cyriac |
Malayalam |
NET |
26. |
Nayanthara Siby |
Malayalam |
NET with JRF |
27. |
Shalima Lissy Sajan |
Malayalam |
NET |
28. |
Arathy V. Nair |
Malayalam |
NET |
29. |
Sujithamol K.G. |
Malayalam |
NET |
30. |
Mahin K.M. |
Malayalam |
NET |
31. |
Sajith T.S. |
Malayalam |
NET |
32. |
Krishna Prasad |
Malayalam |
NET |
33. |
Veena R Nambiar |
Hindi |
NET |
34. |
James Siby |
Hindi |
NET |
35. |
Jayashankar T. V. |
Hindi |
NET |
36. |
Anju Thomas |
Mathematics |
NET |
37. |
Aswani Thomas |
Mathematics |
NET |
38. |
Jose James |
Mathematics |
JRF |
39. |
Christy Tom Mathew |
Mathematics |
NET |
40. |
Gisha Saraswathy |
Mathematics |
JRF |
41. |
Manjusha Mahima Murali |
Statistics |
NET |
42. |
Angeline Cyriac |
Botany |
JRF |
43. |
Anni Xavier |
Botany |
NET |
44. |
Neena A. |
Botany |
JRF |
45. |
Anita Thomas |
Botany |
NET |
46. |
Minu Mary Sebastian |
Chemistry |
NET |
47. |
Emilda George |
Economics |
NET |
48. |
Jomy Cyriac |
Economics |
NET |
49. |
Reshma Suresh Pullatt |
Economics |
JRF |
50. |
Anusree M |
Commerce |
NET |
51. |
Mithun John |
Commerce |
NET |
52. |
Maria Alexander |
Commerce |
NET |
53. |
Kavya Vijayan |
Commerce |
NET |
54. |
Arya Thomson |
Commerce |
JRF |
55. |
Alphin T Kallany |
Commerce |
NET |
56. |
Vishak Vijayan |
Commerce |
JRF |
57. |
Sona Liz Mathews |
Commerce |
NET |
58. |
Jyothi Maria Johny |
Commerce |
NET |
59. |
Prinsha K.K. |
Applied Microbiology |
NET |
60. |
Theertha P.P. |
Applied Microbiology |
NET |
61. |
Sruthy P.K. |
Applied Microbiology |
NET |
62. |
Jesni K. |
Applied Microbiology |
NET |
UGC - CSIR NET /JRF - 2015-16
SI. No. | Name of Student | Test Qualified | Subject |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Ashly Thomas |
NET |
English |
2. |
Ancy Cyriac |
NET |
English |
3. |
Jesumol Charles |
NET |
English |
4. |
Karthika Suresh |
NET |
|
5. |
Jeswin Cyriac |
JRF |
|
6. |
Ashna Jose |
NET |
|
7. |
Athira K.R. |
NET |
|
8. |
Arjun Babu |
NET |
|
9. |
Sreeja P.S. |
JRF |
|
10. |
Elizabeth George |
NET |
|
11. |
Rakhi Ramachandran |
NET |
|
12. |
Linmer Jeseentha Souz |
NET |
|
13. |
Diju T. Raj |
NET |
|
14. |
Rajkumar R. |
NET |
UGC-CSIR NET /JRF-2014-15
Department of English
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Febi Abraham |
NET |
2014 |
2. |
Ambily Mohan |
NET |
2014 |
Department of Malayalam
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Athira K.E. |
NET |
2014 |
2. |
Rosmin Mariya Joseph |
NET |
2014 |
3. |
Manu George |
NET |
2014 |
4. |
Sr. Sindhu Sebastian |
NET |
2014 |
Department of Politics
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Mahesh Kumar G. |
NET |
2014 |
Department of Economics
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Anjana S. Nair |
NET |
2014 |
Department of Physics
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Suseel Rahul |
JRF |
2014 |
2. |
Ajith S. Kumar |
JRF |
2014 |
3. |
Sreeram P.R. |
JRF |
2014 |
Department of Chemistry
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Aby Jimson |
JRF |
2014 |
2. |
Manoj B. |
JRF |
2014 |
3. |
Parvathi R. Devi |
JRF |
2014 |
4. |
Parvathy Jayan |
NET |
2014 |
5. |
Rani Mathew |
JRF |
2014 |
Department of Commerce
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Jithin Xavier |
NET |
2014 |
2. |
Fr. Dinoy Mathew |
NET |
2014 |
Department of Botany
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Shemi C.B. |
NET |
2014 |
2. |
Biby Annet Baiju |
NET |
2014 |
3. |
Sonia Abraham |
NET |
2014 |
4. |
Anish Babu |
NET |
2014 |
5. |
Ebin P.J. |
NET |
2014 |
Department of Statistics
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Jeena Joseph |
JRF |
2014 |
2. |
Jismi Mathew |
JRF |
2014 |
UGC –CSIR NET/JRF -2013-14
Department of Physics
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. |
Babu K. Thomas |
NET |
2002 |
2013 |
2. |
Nelson Kuriakose |
NET |
2011 |
2013 |
3. |
Emmanuel Tom |
NET |
2013 |
2014 |
Department of Economics
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
4. |
Anjana S. Nair |
NET |
2011 |
2014 |
Department of Chemistry
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
5. |
Anu M. Sunny |
NET |
2006 |
2013 |
6. |
Anisha Joy |
NET |
2007 |
2013 |
7. |
Agesh K.G. |
NET |
2008 |
2013 |
8. |
Amal Jose Baby |
NET |
2010 |
2014 |
9. |
Aby Simson |
NET |
2013 |
2014 |
Department of Statistics
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
10. |
Jeena Joseph |
JRF |
2004 |
2014 |
11. |
Jismi Mathew |
JRF |
2010 |
2014 |
Department of Commerce
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
12. |
Dinoy Mathew |
NET |
2012 |
2013 |
13. |
Jithin Xavier |
NET |
Result Awaiting |
2014 |
Department of Political Science
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
14. |
Mahesh Kumar |
NET |
2013 |
2014 |
Department of Political Science
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
14. |
Mahesh Kumar |
NET |
2013 |
2014 |
Department of Mathematics
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
15. |
Jilumol M.M. |
NET |
2010 |
2013 |
Department of Hindi
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
16. |
Bindu P.V. |
NET |
2001 |
2013 |
Department of English
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
17. |
Paul Mathews |
NET |
2011 |
2013 |
18. |
Anu Jose |
NET |
2012 |
2013 |
19. |
Ani Mathew |
NET |
2011 |
2013 |
20. |
Chinchu Rose James |
NET |
2011 |
2013 |
21. |
Richu Mathew |
NET |
2011 |
2013 |
22. |
Steve Vincent |
NET |
2007 |
2013 |
23. |
Prince Joseph |
NET |
2010 |
2013 |
24. |
Juno Jose |
NET |
2012 |
2013 |
25. |
Sreenath V .S |
JRF |
2012 |
2013 |
26. |
Anu Francis |
JRF |
2010 |
2013 |
27. |
Navitha Elizabeth Jose |
NET |
2006 |
2013 |
28. |
Theresa John |
NET |
2013 |
2013 |
29. |
Indu Peter |
NET |
2013 |
2013 |
30. |
Anila Viswas |
NET |
2013 |
2013 |
31. |
Febi Abraham |
NET |
2014 |
2014 |
32. |
Ambili Mohan |
NET |
2014 |
2014 |
Department of Malayalam
SI. No. | Name | UGC NET/JRF | Study | Year of pass |
---|---|---|---|---|
33. |
Mini Maria Thomas |
NET |
2001 |
2013 |
34. |
Sony Johny |
NET |
2012 |
2013 |
35. |
Abhilash Dominic |
NET |
2012 |
2013 |
36. |
Sindhu Sebastian |
NET |
2010 |
2014 |
37. |
Athira K R |
NET |
2014 |
2014 |
38. |
Manu George |
NET |
2012 |
2014 |
39. |
Rosmin Maria Joseph |
NET |
2012 |
2014 |
40. |
Lakshmi Radhakrishnan |
NET |
2007 |
2013 |
2011-2012
English
Ms. Anu Francis
Ms. Maria Joseph
Mr. Gibin Raja George
Ms. Neenumol Sebastian
Ms. Neethu Anna Tharakan
Ms. Meera James
Ms. Ani Mathew
Ms. Chinchu Rose Mathew
Ms. Richu Mathew
Ms. Ajomy Maria Joseph
Ms. Anu Jose
Ms. Theresa John
Mr. Rahul V Rajan
Mr. Steve Vincent
Ms. Navitha Elizabeth Jose
Malayalam
Mr. Siju Joseph
Ms. Parvathy S
Hindi
Ms. Bindu Pv
Mathematics
Ms.Jilumol M M
Chemistry
Ms. Jain Maria Thomas
Ms. Jerssica Elizabeth Philip
Ms. Teena James
Mr. Amal Jose Baby
Ms. Manjumol Mathew
Mr. Rakesh R
Ms. Remya P R
Ms. Anu Abraham
Ms. Remya Vijayan
Ms. Cincy George
Ms. Vidya Jose
Ms. Mariya Jacob
Botany
Ms. Jinu Thomas
Mr. Arun Kumar C
Economics
Ms.Thara Thomas
Ms. Anumol Sebastian
Ms. Aswathy M V
Ms. Jinu Joseph
Ms. Diya Philip
Ms. Shalby Joseph
Ms. Krishna Prabha C B
Mr. Anishkumar P T
Mr. Cyril George
Mr. Dawn Joseph
Mr. Jomis Joseph
Ms. Lane Joy
Ms. Efsi N J
Politics
Mr. Ranjith V T
Mr. Arun V M
Commerce
Ms. Soniya Mary Simon
Ms. Divya Joseph
Ms. Neethu Jose
Ms. Anitha Thomas
Mr. Midhun John
Physics
Ms. Anvy Moly Tom
2010-2011
A good number of postgraduate students of the College qualified the UGC and Joint CSIR-UGC Tests (National Eligibility Test-NET) for Junior Research Fellowship and Lectureship held during June and December 2010.
English
Ms. Geethu Jose
Ms. Shilpa Mathew
Ms. Ashish Martin Tom
Mr. Gopikrishnan
Ms. Sini Jacob
Malayalam
Mr. Princemon T. Jose
Ms. Monisha K.N.
Chemistry
Mr. Subin Joseph
Ms. Lizbeth Thomas
Ms. Anu James
Ms. Jiji Abraham
Ms. Anju Augustine
Ms. Sobha Sara Varghese
Ms. Lakshmipriya S.
Mathematics
Ms. Nisha Mathew
Statistics
Ms. Sibil Jose
Mr. Abin John
Ms. Shalitha Jacob
Mr. Vishnuraj G.
Botany
Mr. Sijo Mathew
Mr. Biju George
Commerce
Ms. Liza Alex
Ms. Kochuthresia Jose
Ms. Marun Mathew
Mr. Denny Thomas
2009 – 10
JRF/NET Qualifiers
A good number of postgraduate students of our College qualified the UGC and Joint CSIR-UGC Tests (National Eligibility Test-NET) for Junior Research Fellowship and Lectureship held during June and December 2009.
Statistics
Ms.Anne Philip
Mr. Vishnuraj A.
Ms. Sibil Jose
Mr. Abin John
Chemistry
Ms. Jijamol M.P
Mr. RajkumarPR.
Ms. Lizbeth Thomas
Ms. Bibi Joseph
Mathematics
Mr. Jijo Joy
Ms. Ann Mary Philip
Ms. Tijy Mathew
Mr. BabinV
Ms. Nisha Mathew
Botany
Ms. Sreeja Sreedharan
Ms. Sindhu Rachel Joy
Physics
Mr. Bhagyaraj C.
Mr. Ajith R.
English
Ms. Princy Jacob
Ms. Lijiyamol Thankachan
Ms. Surabhi Muthe
Malayalam
Ms. Parvathi P Nair
Mr. Tijo Thomas
Economics
Ms. Resmi G.
Commerce
Ms. Tintu Joseph
2008 – 09
JRF/NET Qualifiers
A fair number of postgraduate students of our college qualified the UGC, DBT, and joint CSIR-UGC Tests (National Eligibility Test-NET) for Junior Research Fellowship and Lectureship held during June and December 2008.
English Chemistry
Ms. Surabhi Muthue S Mr. John Prakash
Ms. Princy Jacob Mr. Suraj Soman
Ms. Lijiyamol Thankachan Ms. Minnu Joys
Ms. Minnu James Mr. Nikhil Chandra
Mr. Basil Thomas Ms. Jaya C. Jose
Malayalam Ms. June Cyriac
Ms. Jesseena Mathew
Ms. Praseeda S
Politics Botany
Mr. George Joseph Mr. Sal Chandran
Mr. Bince Mani
Statistics Biotechnology
Ms. Neemdu R. Ms. Chitra J. S
Physics Commerce
Mr. Bhagyaraj C Ms. Tintu Thomas
Ms. Bitty Joseph Ms. Nisha Mary Jose
Ms. Jisha George
2007 – 08
JRF/NET Qualifiers
A number of postgraduate students of our college qualified the UGC, DBT, and joint CSIR-UGC Tests (National Eligibility Test-NET) for Junior Research Fellowship and Lectureship held during June and December 2007.
Chemistry English
Mr. John Prakash Ms. Roopa Jose
Ms. Lekha P. K. Ms. Alphonsa Theresa Mathew
Ms. Biyamol Jacob
Physics Economics
Ms. Bitty Joseph Ms. Lidiya George
Ms. Metilda George
Statistics Biotechnology
Ms. Neemdu R Mr. Rince John
Old (file – completed >Old)
Other Achievements
2011 – 12
2010 – 11
Selected to Indian Statistical Organization – Mr. Jose Kurian & Mr. Vishnu Raj G (pg 43)
2009 – 10
- Ms. Shamna Zafar Rawuthar, 11 M.Sc. Biostatistics student, won the National level 2nd prize in the Essay Competition organized by the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MOSPI), Govt. of India, as part of National Statistics Day 2010.
- The team of final year M.Sc. Statistics students of Mr. Abin John, Ms. Jismi Mathew, Ms. Lissa Maria Kurian, and Ms. Sankar Shyama Haridas bagged the 3rd prize in the all Kerala Project Competition held at Cochin University of Science and Technology in February 2010.